brilliantpredict logo

Winter 2022-2023 high school sports scores


Comment

Jackson-Reed 60, Ron Brown 24

SEED D.C. 60, Richard Wright 14

Broadneck 58, Severna Park 30

Chopticon 60, Leonardtown 39

Clarksburg 58, Quince Orchard 57

Damascus 73, Springbrook 62

Meade 59, North County 41

Mount Hebron 58, Oakland Mills 46

Seneca Valley 72, Watkins Mill 44

Thomas Stone 81, Northern 50

Walkersville 51, River Hill 44

Whitman 54, Poolesville 53

Edison 50, Falls Church 47

Fairfax 63, West Springfield 45

Manual (Ill.) 68, South County 53

Meridian 72, Brentsville 53

Potomac 65, Woodbridge 50

Potomac Falls 64, Woodgrove 36

Riverside 55, Stone Bridge 53

Skyline 77, Manassas Park 26

Tuscarora 51, Loudoun Valley 37

Bullis 63, St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes 44

Calvert Hall 47, Glenelg Country 36

Gonzaga 104, The Heights 48

Indian Creek 62, Concordia Prep 54

Paul VI 90, Archbishop Carroll 33

Potomac School 73, Flint Hill 68

McKinley Tech 62, Ballou 31

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 57, Montgomery Blair 22

Churchill 60, Richard Montgomery 33

Crofton 49, Centennial 21

Glen Burnie 68, Old Mill 54

Great Mills 38, St. Charles 35

Severna Park 33, Broadneck 30

Centreville 68, Oakton 58

Edison 53, Falls Church 30

Gainesville 61, Patriot 36

Heritage 41, Park View 19

Madison 41, South Lakes 30

Meridian 57, Brentsville 29

Potomac 47, Woodbridge 40

Riverside 59, Stone Bridge 45

Robinson 47, W.T. Woodson 33

South County 60, Alexandria City 21

Tuscarora 43, Loudoun Valley 33

Washington-Liberty 50, Herndon 39

Westfield 50, Chantilly 35

West Potomac 60, Lake Braddock 54

Bishop McNamara 97, Bishop O’Connell 28

Flint Hill 62, Holton-Arms 28

Good Counsel 47, Elizabeth Seton 44

Paul VI 85, Bishop Ireton 49

St. John’s 74, Holy Cross 24

St. Mary’s Ryken 49, Archbishop Carroll 42

St. Timothy’s 49, Severn 20

Hayfield 181, Justice 124

Justice 198, Hayfield 103

Georgetown Visitation 73, Saint Andrews 30

St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes 51, Madeira 15

Parkdale 41, Eleanor Roosevelt 31

Riverdale Baptist 71, Mt. Zion 36

Crofton 49, Chesapeake Science Point 37

Park View 64, Meadowview 29

Heritage 36.875, Loudoun Valley 35.100, Loudoun County 33.775, Broad Run 33.657, Park View 25.400

Walter Johnson 60, Magruder 57

St. Charles 57, Huntingtown 56

Tuscarora 60, Riverside 37

Glenelg Country 64, Latin 47

Maret 75, Georgetown Day 34

St. Charles 63, Huntingtown 27

Freedom (South-Riding) 43, Potomac Falls 28

Bishop McNamara 59, St. John’s 50

St. Frances Academy 60, Pallotti 47

Landon 7, Archbishop Spalding 2

Northeastern 6, Holy Child 3

Blake 48, Seneca Valley 33

Northwest 32, Churchill 30

Freedom (South-Riding) 81, Unity Reed 0

Hylton 51, South County 15

Patriot 38, Freedom (South-Riding) 36

Shabach (National) 65, Huntington Prep 63

St. John’s 72, DeMatha 62

Broadneck 56, Chesapeake 33

Damascus 63, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 49

Meade 56, Severna Park 48

Oxon Hill 72, Douglass 66

Quince Orchard 53, Paint Branch 41

South Lakes 79, Westfield 45

Whitman 82, Watkins Mill 37

Colonial Forge 60, Massaponax 47

Crofton 67, North County 53

Gaithersburg 72, Clarksburg 52

Hayfield 85, Falls Church 37

Justice 57, Mt. Vernon 41

Loudoun County 68, Park View 51

Meridian 67, Manassas Park 32

Osbourn 58, Freedom (South Riding) 54

Patriot 80, Osbourn Park 44

Robinson 65, West Springfield 55

South County 66, Lake Braddock 57

Stone Bridge 66, Independence 51

Thomas Jefferson 60, Lewis 48

West Potomac 58, Woodson 57

Bishop Ireton 79, St. Mary’s Ryken 74

Flint Hill 55, Madeira 22

Georgetown Visitation 72, Maret 54

Seton School 55, Episcopal 41

Spencerville Adventist 40, Washington Christian 36

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 66, Damascus 24

Broadneck 46, Chesapeake 41

Glen Burnie 56, South River 44

Southern 46, Huntingtown 44

South Lakes 49, Westfield 39

Briar Woods 60, Woodgrove 49

Chantilly 59, Centreville 52

Freedom (South Riding) 48, Osbourn 28

Heritage 53, Lightridge 23

Park View 41, Loudoun County 40

Quince Orchard 42, Paint Branch 37

Robinson 42, West Springfield 21

South Lakes 49, Westfield 39

Jackson-Reed 74, Legacy (TX) 73

Bishop O’Connell 60, Mt. Zion Prep 43

Chapelgate Christian 44, St. Paul’s 41

Woodside (VA) 82, Gonzaga 73

Sidwell Friends 65, Montverde 53

Legacy Charter (Tx.) 87, Archbishop Carroll 78

Monteverde 75, Mt. Zion 43

Bishop Ireton 57, Episcopal 40

Bishop McNamara 65, Real Salt Lake (Utah) 57

Chapelgate Academy 54, Indian Creek 45

Friendship Tech 62, Maret 52

Richard Montgomery 57, Wootton 50

St. Albans 85, McLean School (Md.) 31

St. Andrew’s 77, Avalon 63

Alexandria City 62, Lake Braddock 57 (2OT)

Edison 68, Colonial Forge 37

Fairfax 59, National Christian 54

Hayfield 76, Potomac (Va.) 34

John Marshall 87, Jackson-Reed (D.C.) 75

Wakefield 62, West Springfield 42

Woodson 49, Woodbridge 36

Sierra Canyon (Ca.) 67, Sidwell Friends 55

Hammond 34, Mt. Hebron 26

Georgetown Visitation 66, Bishop Ireton 59

St. Frances 56, McDonogh 49

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 59, Sandy Spring Friends 52

James Wood 48, Park View 32

BOY’S SWIMMING AND DIVING

Broadneck 83, Glen Burnie 9, Northeast 6

Northwood 108, Paint Branch 66

Poolesville 108, Damascus 82

Quince Orchard 94, Sherwood 92

Hayfield 201, Mount Vernon 78

GIRL’S SWIMMING AND DIVING

Broadneck 83, Chesapeake 13, Glen Burnie 11, Northeast 9

Paint Branch 108, Northwood 63

Poolesville 120, Damascus 66

Quince Orchard 97.5, Sherwood 89.5

Wheaton 128, Seneca Valley 55

Hayfield 162, Mount Vernon 87

Woodgrove 494, Fairfax 362.5, Chantilly 348, James Wood 297.5, Handley 289, Clarke County 196.5

King George 41, Herndon 38

Jesuit Cup Hockey Tournament

Game 1: Loyola Academy (Il.) 3, Gonzaga 0

Game 2: St. Ignatius (Il.) 4, Gonzaga 3 (SO)

Atholton 77, Oakland Mills 47

Broadneck 52, Chesapeake Science Point 30

Sherwood 87, Montgomery Blair 63

Thomas Stone 57, Leonardtown 40

Forest Park 64, Potomac 52

Patriot 74, Battlefield 62

Wakefield 44, Calvary Temple 37

Archbishop Spalding 62, Glenelg Country 61

Bullis 65, Georgetown Prep 46

Chapelgate 54, Indian Creek 45

Riverdale Baptist 72, Lanham Christian 40

Severn 58, Annapolis Area Christian 48

St. Frances Academy 87, Glenelg Country 74

D.C. International 52, Washington Leadership Academy 37

Friendship Tech 56, BASIS 3

Churchill 47, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 43

Leonardtown 51, Thomas Stone 13

Severna Park 44, Old Mill 43

St. Charles 75, Chopticon 20

Calvary Temple 36, Wakefield 13

South Lakes 41, Chantilly 27

Tuscarora 52, Broad Run 34

St. Mary’s Ryken 67, Bishop O’Connell 52

Flint Hill 49, St. Stephen’s 36

IMG Academy 65, St. John’s College 60

Paul VI 54, Morris Catholic (N.J.) 45

Severn 40, Glenelg Country 31

Severn 104, St. Mary’s-Annapolis 61

Madeira 116, Georgetown Visitation 60

Madeira 117, St. Andrew’s 57

Severn 57, St. Mary’s-Annapolis 37

Banneker 47, St. Anselm’s Abbey 37

D.C. International 62, Washington Latin 47

E.L. Haynes 54, Richard Wright 13

C.H. Flowers 69, Parkdale 67

Fairmont Heights 79, Crossland 51

Oxon Hill 75, Friendly 45

Alexandria City 60, W.T. Woodson 50

Fairfax 43, South County 41

Lake Braddock 64, Robinson 49

Loudoun Valley 67, Millbrook 50

West Potomac 57, West Springfield 47

D.C. International 41, Washington Latin 16

Friendship Tech 65, PPCI 26

SEED 60, Girls Global Academy 10

Bowie 45, Eleanor Roosevelt 41

Gwynn Park 53, Surrattsville 26

Oxon Hill 76, Friendly 31

Alexandria City 56, W.T. Woodson 50

Gainesville 57, South Lakes 41

Robinson 53, Lake Braddock 29

West Potomac 42, West Springfield 32

Bullis 73, Georgetown Visitation 56

Georgetown Day 50, Madeira 18

Holton-Arms 50, Episcopal 26

Stone Ridge 48, St. Andrew’s 43

Northern 72, St. Charles 12

Crofton 7, Harford County 3

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 56, Einstein 36

Damascus 75, Rockville 32

Huntingtown 54, La Plata 50

Lackey 58, Leonardtown 53

Long Reach 64, Reservoir 43

Northeast 65, Old Mill 57

Northwest 45, Clarksburg 42

Oakland Mills 64, Howard 62

Paint Branch 68, Quince Orchard 55

Poolesville 50, Springbrook 38

Sherwood 73, Northwood 46

Annapolis Area Christian 47, Gerstell 46

Paul VI 109, The Heights 58

Heritage 63, Dominion 60 (OT)

Independence 58, Freedom (South Riding) 56 (OT)

Loudoun County 51, Rock Ridge 47

Loudoun Valley 47, Lightridge 46

Potomac Falls 57, Champe 52 (OT)

Stone Bridge 70 Broad Run 67

Tuscarora 65, Woodgrove 35

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 57, Einstein 20

Clarksburg 70, Northwest 36

Howard 73, Oakland Mills 28

Paint Branch 53, Blair 33

Seneca Valley 44, Quince Orchard 31

Sherwood 54, Northwood 21

St. Charles 69, North Point 41

Elizabeth Seton 70, Stone Ridge 34

Flint Hill 53, St. James School 10

Jewish Day 35, Washington Christian 30

Severn 39, St. Paul’s 35

Freedom (South Riding) 47, Independence 36

Loudoun County 35, Rock Ridge 25

Loudoun Valley 36, Lightridge 28

Meridian 41, Alexandria City 25

Potomac Falls 50, Champe 37

Tuscarora 71, Woodgrove 59

GIRLS’ SWIMMING AND DIVING

Mercersburg Academy 125, Madeira 61

Einstein 42, Seneca Valley 21

Match 1: Hylton 74, Freedom 0

Match 2: Hylton 48, Forest Park 23

Match 1: Gonzaga 63, The Heights 17

Match 2: Paul VI 50, Gonzaga 21

Osbourn Park 72, Unity Reed 6

Poolesville 2, Clarksburg 1

Sherwood 2, Watkins Mill 0

Wootton 2, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 0

Severn 104, St. Paul’s School for Girls 57

Damascus 46, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24

Centreville 55, Westfield 53

South Lakes 51, Oakton 45

Georgetown Visitation 72, Holy Child 58

Good Counsel 58, Archbishop Carroll 49

Paul VI 62, St. Mary’s Ryken 40

Meade 79, Chesapeake Science Point 60

Oxon Hill 60, Surrattsville 23

Hayfield 82, Mt. Vernon 40

Meridian 66, Trinity Christian 25

Patriot 73, Unity Reed 37

Potomac Senior 63, Garfield 60

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 62, Landon 61

Broadneck 59, Milford Mill 46

Paint Branch 66, Northwood 61

Poolesville 47, Rockville 32

Seneca Valley 60, Clarksburg 52

Springbrook 74, Watkins Mill 36

Western Tech 61, Oakland Mills 47

Whitman 61, Churchill 53 (OT)

Shabach Christian 59, Takoma Academy 42

Broad Run 49, Loudoun Valley 29

Loudoun County 60, Dominion 45

Rock Ridge 61, Briar Woods 48

West Potomac 59, Alexandria City 54

Seneca Valley 52, Clarksburg 40

Springbrook 33, Watkins Mill 20

Briar Woods 64, Rock Ridge 14

Loudoun Valley 49, Broad Run 45

Tuscarora 72, Lightridge 62

Jackson-Reed 83, Hayfield 78

Alexandria City 49, Friendship Collegiate 40

Colonial 51, Gar-Field 38

Virginia Academy 69, Largo 68

West Potomac 67, James Madison 61

Georgetown Prep 73, Potomac School 63

John Carroll 55, Glenelg Country 53

Paul VI 88, Bishop O’Connell 62

Severn 73, Cesar Chavez 47

Shabach Christian 79, St. Anselm’s 29

Sidwell Friends 59, Episcopal 28

St. John’s 84, Bishop McNamara 80

St. Mary’s Ryken 48, Douglass 30

St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes 76, St. Andrew’s 66

Alexandria City 56, Friendship Collegiate 28

James Madison 37, West Potomac 35

Central Pointe Christian (Fla.) 74, National Christian 22

Virginia Academy 64, Osbourn Park 48

Gaithersburg 113, Paint Branch 55

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 56, Whitman High School 43

Broadneck 75, Old Mill 64

Clarksburg 41, Quince Orchard 34

Damascus 47, Poolesville 37

Oakland Mills 66, Hammond 52

Wootton 71, Walter Johnson 55

Freedom 44, Gainesville 42

Patriot 70, John Champe 50

Episcopal 82, Sandy Spring Friends 70

Indian Creek 73, Annapolis Area Christian 62

Lackey 54, St. Charles 45

Old Mill 43, Broadneck 33

Richard Montgomery 49, Churchill 26

Whitman 46, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 40

Park View 54, Manassas Park 25

Riverside 62, Lightridge 23

Tuscarora 61, Heritage 52

Bishop Ireton 83, Holy Cross 47

Elizabeth Seton 52, O’Connell 45

Flint Hill 57, National Cathedral 19

Georgetown Visitation 69, Stone Ridge 51

St. John’s 4, Dematha 1

Bishop McNamara 46, Archbishop Carroll 44

Bishop O’Connell 81, St. Mary’s Ryken 65

DeMatha 88, The Heights 40

Paul VI 75, Good Counsel 46

St. John’s 74, Bishop Ireton 48

Douglass 62, Surrattsville 34

Oxon Hill 56, Crossland 21

South Lakes 77, Woodgrove 55

Broad Run 69, Dominion 45

Falls Church 45, Thomas Jefferson 39

Laurel 46, Parkdale 44 (OT)

Marshall 60, Wakefield 46

South County 64, Robinson 38

West Springfield 45, Woodson 40

Paul VI 72, Catholic High School 37

St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 50, Holton-Arms 37

Falls Church 51, Thomas Jefferson 48

Lake Braddock 50, Alexandria City 32

Robinson 51, South County 21

Georgetown Visitation 9, Archbishop Spalding 1

BOYS’ SWIMMING AND DIVING

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 107, Sts. Peter and Paul 39, Pallotti 37

GIRLS’ SWIMMING AND DIVING

Holton Arms 108.5, Madeira 68.5

Bethesda Chevy-Chase 2, Whitman 1

Quince Orchard 2, Damascus 1

Sherwood 2, Paint Branch 1

Marriotts Ridge 52, Centennial 30

Freedom (South Riding) 52, Champe 18

Patriot 51, Osbourn Park 28

River Hill 60, Oakland Mills 588

Briar Woods 47, Lightridge 36

Broad Run 69, Dominion 45

Champe 62, Stone Bridge 57

Meridian 58, James Wood 42

Park View 53, Monticello 51

Patriot 74, Freedom (South Riding) 52

South Lakes 61, Independence 35

Calvert Hall 54, Pallotti 48

Chapelgate Christian 68, Concordia 45

Gonzaga 62, Georgetown Prep 49

Shabach Christian Academy 57, National Christian Academy 44

St Mary’s (Annapolis) 66, Gerstell 54

Crofton 29, Chesapeake 28

Briar Woods 44, Lightridge 17

Gainesville 47, Brentsville District 14

Patriot 45, Freedom (South Riding) 11

Stone Bridge 66, Champe 36

Bishop McNamara 128, Holy Cross 22

Flint Hill 56, Georgetown Day 50

McDonogh 76, Archbishop Spalding 37

Shining Star Sports Academy 60, Mount Zion Prep 50

Potomac School 60, St. Andrews 55

Riverdale Baptist 57, St. Mary’s Ryken 56

St. John’s 73, Bishop O’Connell 37

Virginia Academy 52, South Lakes 40

C.H. Flowers 70, Surrattsville 0

Walter Johnson 52, Gaithersburg 29

Wootton 54, Seneca Valley 27

Loudoun County 72, Park View 12

Robinson 42, Lake Braddock 31

Georgetown Prep 6, Bishop O’Connell 0

Gonzaga 3, Archbishop Spalding 2

D.C. International 65, IDEA 58

Bladensburg 61, Parkdale 58

Douglass 92, Crossland 37

Eleanor Roosevelt 72, Northwestern 23

Fairmont Heights 63, Oxon Hill 55

Gwynn Park 58, Potomac 42

Whitman 64, Richard Montgomery 50

Alexandria City 64, West Springfield 62

Annandale 49, Falls Church 45

Champe 61, Osbourn Park 47

Freedom-Woodbridge 80, Woodbridge 64

Herndon 51, Centreville 49

Lake Braddock 48, Fairfax 47

Loudoun County 44, Tuscarora 37

Marshall 60, Washington-Liberty 52

Potomac Falls 62, Loudoun Valley 45

Robinson 64, West Potomac 60

Rock Ridge 59, Heritage 37

South County 36, W.T. Woodson 28

Bishop O’Connell 87, DeMatha 78

Bullis 58, Jackson-Reed 56

Paul VI 85, St. Mary’s Ryken 32

St. John’s 80, IMG Academy (Fla.) 73

D.C. International 49, IDEA 10

SEED D.C. 53, Washington Leadership Academy 35

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 45, Walter Johnson 41

Damascus 54, Watkins Mill 7

Friendly 46, Surrattsville 41

Glen Burnie 86, North County 11

Old Mill 59, South River 49

Parkdale 64, Bladensburg 7

Colgan 52, Forest Park 16

Falls Church 64, Annandale 47

Park View 49, Independence 44

Robinson 40, West Potomac 20

Tuscarora 52, Loudoun County 17

Washington-Liberty 54, Marshall 49

West Springfield 42, Alexandria City 35

W.T. Woodson 49, South County 42

Good Counsel 77, Bishop Ireton 74

Riverdale Baptist 64, Mount Zion 56

Sidwell Friends 71, Georgetown Visitation 68

Gonzaga 67, St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 47

East Rutherford (N.C.) 60, Ballou 59

Oxon Hill 60, Huntingtown 44

Westlake 80, Bladensburg 51

Loudoun County 58, Woodgrove 50

Middle Township (N.J.) 58, South Lakes 48

Archbishop Carroll 66, Virginia Academy 57

DeMatha 70, Bergen Catholic 53

United Faith Christian 62, Landon 55

Westfield 66, Colonial Forge 44

Bishop O’Connell 47, West Springfield 41

Holy Child 38, Robinson 28

Mount Zion 81, Norfolk Christian 47

Potomac School 59, Washington-Liberty 40

Friendship Tech Prep 70, Alexandria City (Va.) 64

Blair 60, Westtown (Penn.) 49

C.H. Flowers 62, Huntingtown 37

Concordia 51, Broadneck 36

Damascus 52, River Hill 49

Old Mill 54, North Point 32

Oxon Hill 66, Thomas Stone 43

South Lakes 71, Germantown Friends 37

South River 69, Gatlinburg 56

Thomas Jefferson (Ky.) 51, Quince Orchard 44

Wagner (N.Y.) 81, Largo 78

Whitman 70, St. Charles 62

Bishop McNamara 81, Tri-Cities (Ga.) 53

DeMatha 58, Dream City Christian (Az.) 55

Gonzaga 80, Reading (Pa.) 55

Landon 54, Lake Highland Prep (Fl.) 36

Maret 57, Moon Area High School (Penn.) 42

Sandy Spring Friends School 68, Blake (Md.) 65

St. Andrew’s (RI) 61, Rock Creek 51

St. Benedict’s (N.J.) 67, National Christian 36

Battlefield 62, Briar Woods 44

Langley 49, Mount Vernon 46

Lightridge 52, Martinsburg (WV) 50

Manassas Park 41, Rock Ridge 23

Riverside 66, Greenup (Ky.) 60

Stone Bridge 54, Lake Braddock 47

West Potomac 71, Riverside 46

Woodgrove 60, Robinson 48

Chesapeake 46, Central 22

Forest Park 42, Churchill 40

Gatlinburg 50, South River 36

Howard 61, St. Charles 39

John Carroll 46, C.D. Hylton 16

Oxon Hill 52, Frederick 25

Quince Orchard 53, Tuscarora 36

Walter Johnson 72, Blake 19

Clear Spring 62, Maryland School for the Deaf 27

Flint Hill 36, Thomas Jefferson (Va.) 30

Georgetown Visitation 78, Life Center Academy (N.J.) 61

Holy Cross 52, Archbishop Spalding 51

Maret 65, Bishop O’Connell 35

Paul VI 52, Archbishop Wood (Penn.) 31

Potomac School 47, Marshall 38

Severn 35, Freedom (Woodbridge) (Va.) 32

St. John’s 67, Edgewood (Md.) 10

Freedom (South Riding) 43, Chantilly 31

Gainesville 64, Stone Bridge 49

Justice 34, Loudoun County 31

Lightridge 40, John Champe 23

Mt. Zion 56, Virginia Academy 45

Osbourn 84, Colonial Forge 67

Washington-Liberty 70, Osbourn 45

Yorktown 78, Falls Church 42

St. Joe’s Prep 3, Archbishop Spalding 0

Gonzaga 6, Bishop O’Connell 3

Gonzaga 3, Loyola (Il.) 1

Match 1: Chesapeake 34, Kent Island 33

Match 2: Chesapeake 63, North Calvert 17

Match 3: Chesapeake 55, Annapolis 15

Match 4: Chesapeake 66, Arundel 18

Match 5: Chesapeake 50, Mt. Hebron 25

Butler (N.C.) 57, Ballou 39

Jackson-Reed 64, Benjamin (Fla.) 51

Broadneck 72, Atholton 64

C. Milton Wright 54, Crofton 37

C.H. Flowers 55, Murry Bergtraum (N.Y.) 41

Carver Vo-Tech 37, Severna Park 36

Chopticon 61, Leonardtown 42

Churchill 41, Gwynn Park 34

Clarksburg 63, Indian Creek 62

Damascus 42, Quince Orchard 38

Dulaney 55, Glen Burnie 40

La Plata 77, Pikesville 57

Lake Clifton 62, Seneca Valley 48

Long Reach 75, Northeast 59

Gaithersburg 52, Wagner (N.Y.)

Great Crossing (Ky.) 66, South River 40

Manchester Valley 47, Howard 32

Oakland Mills 65, Westminster 47

River Hill 61, Thomas Jefferson (Ky.) 48

St. Charles 71, Linganore 44

Suitland 58, Northwood 51

Whitman 67, Western Branch 57

Albemarle 69, Riverside 45

Battlefield 63, Stone Bridge 54

Christ Chapel 58, Oakton 56

Colonial Forge 59, Robinson 43

Hayfield 85, Elizabeth (N.J.) 73

Herndon 53, Middletown 49

Langley 70, The Avalon School 41

Marshall 54, Eugene Ashley (N.C.) 39

Middletown (Del.) 68, Patriot 66

Riverside 73, Charlottesville 68 (OT)

South County 52, St. Francis (Ga.) 43

Unity Reed 84, McLean School 25

Wakefield 80, Forest Park 78 (OT)

Washington-Liberty 58, Annandale 48

Western Albemarle 63, West Potomac 34

West Springfield 54, Green Run 53

William Allen (Pa.) 58, W.T. Woodson 47

Woodbridge 56, Thomas Jefferson 49

Yorktown 63, Loudoun County 55

Bishop McNamara 80, Tri-Cities (Ga.) 53

Bullis 67, Potomac School 28

Chapelgate Christian 66, Mount Hebron 51

La Salle College (Pa.) 49, Archbishop Spalding 48

Gonzaga 76, Roselle Catholic (N.J.) 66

Good Counsel 79, Jordan (N.C.) 70

Mount Carmel 64, St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 51

Newton 63, Bishop O’Connell 55

Paul VI 84, Archbishop Stepinac (N.Y.) 53

Saint John Paul the Great 74, Tuscarora 69

Shabach Christian 65, Glenelg Country 59

St. Andrew’s 67, St. Peter’s Prep (N.J.)

St. John’s 77, St. John Bosco (Calif.) 67

Strake Jesuit (Tex.) 62, Georgetown Prep 61

Beech (Tenn.) 54, South River 44

Calvert 35, Leonardtown 26

Hammond 40, Governor Thomas Johnson 18

Quince Orchard 32, Walter Johnson 24

Tuscarora (Md.) 72, Blake 28

Briar Woods 55, Spotswood 44

Colgan 70, Brentsville District 60

Falls Church 57, Gar-Field 24

Freedom (South Riding) 44, Loudoun County 23

Gainesville 56, W.T. Woodson 36

Langley 51, Freedom (Woodbridge) 31

Lightridge 44, Manassas Park 15

Morgantown (W.Va.) 41, Riverside 33

Potomac 50, Battlefield 21

Stone Bridge 57, Westfield 53

Tuscarora 48, Turner Ashby 32

Washington-Liberty 70, Osbourn 45

West Springfield 65, Sandy Spring Friends 5

Woodgrove 68, Mount Vernon 32

Bishop Ireton 57, Norview 41

Bishop O’Connell 82, John Paul the Great 21

Flint Hill 29, Fairfax 21

Georgetown Visitation 52, Archbishop Wood (Pa.) 44

Holy Child 56, Patriot 49

Manchester 54, Pallotti 46

Middle Tennessee Christian 77, St. Mary’s Ryken 65

Friends’ Central (Pa.) 56, Mount Zion Prep 52

National Christian Academy 66, McKinley Tech 32

Seton 59, South County 32

St. John’s 55, Bullis 42

Archbishop Spalding 4, Bishop O’Connell 3

Gonzaga 7, Archbishop Spalding 2

Gonzaga 4, Loyola Maroon 1

Gonzaga 4, St. Joe’s Prep 4

Loyola Gold 2, Bishop O’Connell 1

Cantonsville 68, Meade 58

Clarksburg 69, Old Mill 54

CMITAS 72, E.L. Haynes 47

Middletown 69, Gwynn Park 57

Northeast 62, Atholton 56

Oakland Mills 90, Watkins Mill 52

Wilde Lake 64, Indian Creek 62

Annandale 57, Green Run 54

Downington West (Pa.) 66, Potomac 53

Hayfield 61, Archbishop Ryan (Pa.) 54

Hazleton Area (Pa.) 65, W.T. Woodson 62

Lake Braddock 68, McLean School 16

St. Francis (Ga.) 65, Wakefield 56

Stone Bridge 56, Thomas Jefferson 40

Washington-Liberty 74, West Springfield 41

West Potomac 44, Smithfield 32

Beaumont United (Texas) 49, Sidwell Friends 20

Bullis 77, Meadowbrook 30

Gonzaga 80, Hudson Catholic (N.J.) 51

St. Anne’s-Belfield 87, Archbishop Spalding 52

St. Peter’s (N.Y.) 49, Flint Hill 29

CMITAS 40, Northwestern 10

Leonardtown 49, Patuxent 19

Oakland Mills 69, Watkins Mill 16

Richard Montgomery 48, Gerstell Academy 45

River Hill 50, Winters Mill 25

Wicomico (MD) 55, Richard Montgomery 52

Flint Hill 76, Sanford (DE) 58

St. Peter’s (NY) 58, St. Mary’s Ryken 43

Potomac (VA) 77, Edmondson Westside (MD) 71

Oakland Mills 64, Wilde Lake 58

South River 65, Eleanor Roosevelt 55

Osbourn Park 49, Gar-Field 33

Viera (Fla.) 63, McLean 58

Bullis 64, St. John Paul the Great 32

DeMatha 72, St. Mary’s Ryken 41

St. Andrew’s Episcopal 85, National Christian 70

St. Bernard (Calif.) 59, Bishop O’Connell 55

St. John’s 71, St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 50

Anacostia 45, Friendship Tech 17

Surrattsville 56, Ballou 36

Bishop Ireton 49, Archbishop Carroll 35

Bishop McNamara 70, St. John’s 50

Good Counsel 88, Holy Cross 50

Spring-Ford (Pa.) 48, Bullis 43

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 45, Richard Montgomery 42

Severna Park 44, Southern 30

St. Charles 58, McDonough 55

Centreville 57, Lake Braddock 51

Bishop McNamara 60, Westtown (Pa.) 44

Blake 70, Paint Branch 31

Broadneck 67, Annapolis 33

Churchill 75, Walter Johnson 41

Clarksburg 61, Springbrook 55

Dundalk 51, Oakland Mills 48

Alexandria City 80, Potomac Senior, 74

Justice 53, James Woods 49

Lake Braddock 60, Centreville 41

Gonzaga 72, Bishop Ireton 44

Paul VI 63, Wheeler (Ga.) 61

Severn 67, St. John’s Catholic Prep 47

St. Mary’s 63, Indian Creek 51

Broadneck 69, Centennial 9

C.H. Flowers 79, High Point 40

Douglass 59, Fairmont Heights 57

Meade 76, Indian Creek 61

Oxon Hill 55, Gwynn Park 51

South River 86, Arundel 55

DeMatha 69, Good Counsel 49

Columbus (Fl.) 57, Paul VI 55

Annandale 70, Yorktown 55

Herndon 45, Meridian 43 (OT)

Einstein 50, Northwood 17

South River 59, Arundel 23

Bishop O’Connell 55, Westlake 46

Bullis 52, Orange Lutheran (Ca.) 38

Georgetown Visitation 68, Woodbridge (Va.) 26

Lone Peak 59 (Utah), St. John’s 47

Paul VI 48, Keenan (S.C.) 39

Quince Orchard 5, Northwest 4

Match 1: Blair 66, Poolesville 16

Match 2: Blair 58, Paint Branch 19

Glenelg 47, Oakland Mills 28

Northwest 39, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 33

Seneca Valley 40, Quince Orchard 33

Match 1: Sherwood 52, Gaithersburg 24

Match 2: Sherwood 63, Wheaton 18

Walter Johnson 52, Blake 30

BOYS’ SWIMMING AND DIVING

Robinson 173, Fairfax 142

GIRLS’ SWIMMING AND DIVING

St. Albans 6, South River 2

River Hill 6, Marriotts Ridge 1

Walt Whitman 11, Richard Montgomery 2

Winston Churchill 8, St. Johns V2 0

Clarksburg 54, Northwest 52

Oakland Mills 70, Landsdowne 49

Magruder 51, Poolesville 42

McDonough 51, Huntingtown 47

Quince Orchard 51, Seneca Valley 44

Springbrook 56, Rockville 46

Whitman 61, Walter Johnson 56

Wootton 78, Richard Montgomery 75

Chantilly 70, Robinson 49

Langley 53, Centreville 44

Marshall 54, Westfield 49

Meade 76, Indian Creek 61

Meridian 49, North Stafford 33

Oakton 70, Lake Braddock 68 (OT)

Patriot 84, Western Branch 56

Potomac (Va.) 66, Thomas Dale 44

Potomac Falls 50, Dominion 35

South Lakes 64, Washington-Liberty 57

Chapelgate Christian 65, Annapolis Area Christian 55

Penbrooke Pines (Fla.) 67, Potomac School 63

Churchill 63, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28

Clarksburg 76, Northwest 27

Glen Burnie 45, Reservoir 26

Seneca Valley 67, Quince Orchard 43

Sherwood 37, Paint Branch 31

St. Charles 69, Lackey 43

The Potomac School 47, Dillard (Fla.) 34

Centreville 48, Langley 32

Oakton 53, Lake Braddock 35

Marshall 44, Westfield 42

Potomac Falls 50, Dominion 31

Tuscarora 59, Millbrook 53

Mt. Hebron 54, Centennial 25

Friendship Collegiate 49, Centreville 48

Friendship Tech 69, Westlake 33

IDEA 79, Berkeley Springs (W.Va) 41

McKinley Tech 69, Parkside 35

Roosevelt 67, Parkdale 44

Douglass 50, North Point 34

Pikesville 62, Douglass 37

Alexandria City 56, Chantilly 54

Colonial Forge 40, Hylton 37

Patriot 66, Highland Springs 54

St. Charles 57, Osbourn 53

Bishop McNamara 64, Bishop Walsh 46

Blue Ridge 57, Archbishop Carroll 53

Bullis 67, Salesianum (Del.) 37

Mercersburg 62, Episcopal 52

Paul VI 76, Canterbury (Fla.) 27

Potomac School 42, Cardinal Gibbons (Fla.) 36

St. Albans 75, Freire Charter (Pa.) 29

St. Andrew’s Episcopal 64, Boys Latin 54

St. John’s 71, Grace Brethren Christian 62

Thomas Stone 58, St. Mary’s Ryken 54

Gwynn Park 46, Parkdale 43

Wheeling Central Catholic (W.Va) 65, Southern 60

Wise 58, Chesapeake Math and IT 22

Archbishop Wood (Pa.) 47, Bishop Ireton 42

Potomac School 47, Chaminade-Madonna (Fla.) 40

Mount Zion 69, King’s Christian 21

St. Andrew’s Episcopal 55, George School (Pa.) 50

St. John-Vianney (N.J.) 70, Bishop McNamara 54

St. Mary’s-Annapolis 66, Great Mills 22

Paint Branch 45, Maryland School for the Deaf 24

Seneca Valley 56, Maryland School for the Deaf 18

Blake 106, Gaithersburg 46

Northwood 115, Watkins Mill 65

Blake 100, Gaithersburg 70

Northwood 106, Watkins Mill 55

Broad Run 8, Herndon/South Lakes 5

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 43, Poolesville 43

South River 45, Broadneck 41

St. Charles 76, Thomas Stone 27

James River 62, Westfield 35

Robinson 55, Alexandria City 24

South Lakes 52, Stone Bridge 35

West Springfield 53, Lake Braddock 47

Flint Hill 36, John Paul the Great 35

Georgetown Visitation 57, Madison 30

Bullis 81, Sandy Spring Friends 40

St. Andrew’s Episcopal 59, Chapelgate 47

Clarksburg 60, Seneca Valley 44

Gwynn Park 63, Frederick Douglass 42

Cedar Valley 69, Riverside 61

Hayfield 74, Annandale 55

Patriot 72, Gainesville 53

Potomac Senior 66, Woodbridge 49

Spotswood 64, Meridian 53

Centennial 24, Winters Mill 12

KIPP 62, Washington Latin Public 23

Chesapeake 60, Green Street Academy 46

Broad Run 54, Heritage 36

Freedom-South Riding 55, Potomac Falls 51

Loudoun County 55, Lightridge 38

Tuscarora 51, Rock Ridge 48

Westfield 57, Colonial Forge 52

Yorktown 42, Washington-Liberty 41

Indian Creek 64, Patapsco 40

Rosedale 58, National Christian Academy 47

Washington Christian Academy 43, Edmund Burke 30

Suitland 56, Bladensburg 24

Lightridge 50, Loudoun County 35

Potomac Falls 42, Freedom-South Riding 40

Washington-Liberty 71, Yorktown 44

Bishop Ireton 65, Riverdale Baptist 43

Holton-Arms 52, Madeira 19

Severn 65, National Christian 44

Winters Mill 47, Centennial 30

Severn 58, Beth Tfiloh 36

McLean 136.8, Washington-Liberty 132.075, Westfield 131.15, Madison 126.975, Centreville 122.375

Churchill 71, Springbrook 58

Frederick 58, Clarksburg 39

Huntingtown 51, Northern 49

Leonardtown 64, Chopticon 59 (OT)

Long Reach 79, Hammond 41

Northeast 80, Saint Peter & Paul 49

Oakland Mills 69, Marriotts Ridge 56

South Lakes 69, Wakefield 54

Glenelg Country School 82, Pallotti 55

Indian Creek 71, Arundel (Md.) 70

St. Johns 61, Riverdale Baptist 59

St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 77, Concordia Prep 48

Battlefield 72, Osbourn Park 50

Broad Run 59, Lightridge 43

Falls Church 54, Westfield 51

Gainesville 72, Osbourn 65

Potomac Falls 67, Dominion 59

Stone Bridge 78, Heritage 46

Annapolis 59, Great Mills 55

Arundel 64, Coppin Academy 19

Churchill 78, Springbrook 17

Clarksburg 64, Frederick 48

Leonardtown 45, Chopticon 14

South Lakes 56, Wakefield 37

St. Charles 71, La Plata 8

Concordia Prep 42, John Carroll 29

Georgetown Visitation 65, Potomac School 39

Mt. Zion 67, Rosedale Academy 17

Shabach Christian Academy 60, Bishop O’Connell 37

St. Johns 61, St. Frances 42

Broad Run 40, Lightridge 28

Potomac Falls 40, Dominion 36

South Lakes 56, Wakefield 37

Stone Bridge 44, Heritage 40

Stone Ridge 9, Spalding 1

Bullis 4, Bishop O’Connell 0

Annapolis/Chessie 1, Spalding V2 1

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 42, Wootton 39

Blake 54, Watkins Mill 26

Northwest 60, Richard Montgomery 21

Sherwood 52, Poolesville 17

Springbrook 69, Magruder 9

Wheaton 51, Seneca Valley 28

Meet 1: Herndon 54, South Lakes 22

Meet 2: Herndon 51, Dominion 24

Robinson 137.9, Yorktown 133.55, Alexandria City 92.17, Fairfax 136.52, West Springfield 99.32

D.C. International 47, Capital City Public Charter 22

IDEA 60, Washington Latin Public Charter 32

Magruder 71, Watkins Mill 19

Meade 65, Severna Park 49

Whitman 61, Paint Branch 43

Edison 71, Falls Church 33

Fairfax 63, West Springfield 45

Potomac 79, Freedom-Woodbridge 72

South County 56, Alexandria City 53

Wakefield 70, Langley 63 (OT)

Washington-Liberty 62, Herndon 34

West Potomac 61, Lake Braddock 58

W.T. Woodson 49, Robinson 48

Mount Carmel 92, Pallotti 71

National Christian 67, KIPP 45

Potomac School 70, St. James 40

Sidwell Friends 69, Georgetown Day 28

St. John’s 63, Riverdale Baptist 59

Washington Waldorf 38, Model 34

Damascus 39, Poolesville 38

Gwynn Park 57, Friendly 41

Alexandria City 38, South County 34

Herndon 40, Washington-Liberty 36

Robinson 52, W.T. Woodson 30

West Potomac 71, Lake Braddock 54

West Springfield 48, Fairfax 16

Elizabeth Seton 63, Madeira 18

Model 34, Washington Waldorf 20

National Cathedral 43, D.C. International 28

St. John’s 61, St. Frances 42

Centennial 63, Long Reach 0

Centennial 45, River Hill 30

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *